Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Saktī, IndiaSaktīIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSaktī India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saktī

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Saktī: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Saktī

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Saktī

Sunset

5:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sakti
  • Saktī
  • Shakti
  • Шакти

Country

Saktī is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

21,561 People

Cities around Saktī (Janjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh)

Korba ... 41 km
Bilāspur ... 65 km
Raipur ... 138 km
Bhilai ... 153 km
Durg ... 164 km
Ranchi ... 238 km
Jabalpur ... 272 km
Jamshedpur ... 272 km
Cuttack ... 290 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 301 km
Bokāro ... 309 km
Nowrangapur ... 310 km
Nagpur ... 325 km
Satna ... 329 km
Brahmapur ... 333 km
Gaya ... 346 km
Varanasi ... 362 km
Kulti ... 363 km
Āsansol ... 370 km
Chānda ... 372 km
Durgapur ... 385 km
Allahābād ... 387 km
Barddhamān ... 415 km
Nangi ... 424 km
Patna ... 430 km
Hāora ... 433 km
Amrāvati ... 434 km
Bāli ... 436 km
Kolkata ... 437 km
Baranagar ... 439 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries