Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Jānjgīr, IndiaJānjgīrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Jānjgīr, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jānjgīr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Jānjgīr: Today, December 10, 2018

Sunrise Jānjgīr

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Jānjgīr

Sunset

5:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Janjgir
  • Jānjgīr

Country

Jānjgīr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

32,833 People

Cities around Jānjgīr (Janjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh)

Bilāspur ... 35 km
Korba ... 39 km
Raipur ... 114 km
Bhilai ... 128 km
Durg ... 138 km
Jabalpur ... 246 km
Ranchi ... 264 km
Nagpur ... 296 km
Jamshedpur ... 302 km
Nowrangapur ... 306 km
Cuttack ... 315 km
Satna ... 316 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 324 km
Bokāro ... 334 km
Brahmapur ... 346 km
Chānda ... 347 km
Gaya ... 363 km
Varanasi ... 366 km
Allahābād ... 383 km
Kulti ... 391 km
Āsansol ... 398 km
Amrāvati ... 404 km
Durgapur ... 414 km
Rāmgundam ... 433 km
Bhopal ... 437 km
Barddhamān ... 445 km
Patna ... 445 km
Nangi ... 455 km
Hāora ... 464 km
Bāli ... 467 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries