Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Seorīnārāyan, IndiaSeorīnārāyanIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSeorīnārāyan India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Seorīnārāyan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Seorīnārāyan
Today, April 11, 2020

Sunrise Seorīnārāyan

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Seorīnārāyan

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Seorinarayan
  • Seorinaryan
  • Seorīnārāyan

Country

Seorīnārāyan is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

8,880 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Seorīnārāyan (Janjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh)

Bilāspur ... 53 km
Korba ... 70 km
Raipur ... 94 km
Bhilai ... 109 km
Durg ... 121 km
Jabalpur ... 265 km
Nowrangapur ... 274 km
Ranchi ... 282 km
Nagpur ... 288 km
Cuttack ... 297 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 305 km
Jamshedpur ... 312 km
Brahmapur ... 319 km
Chānda ... 328 km
Satna ... 345 km
Bokāro ... 353 km
Gaya ... 390 km
Varanasi ... 397 km
Amrāvati ... 398 km
Kulti ... 406 km
Rāmgundam ... 408 km
Āsansol ... 413 km
Allahābād ... 415 km
Durgapur ... 426 km
Gajuwaka ... 446 km
Visakhapatnam ... 448 km
Bhopal ... 449 km
Barddhamān ... 454 km
Nangi ... 459 km
Akola ... 462 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries