Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saraipali, IndiaSaraipaliIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSaraipali India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Saraipali

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Saraipali
Today, March 30, 2020

Sunrise Saraipali

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Saraipali

Sunset

6:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saraipaili
  • Saraipali
  • Saraipāli

Country

Saraipali is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

18,394 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saraipali (Mahasamund, Chhattisgarh)

Bilāspur ... 109 km
Raipur ... 111 km
Korba ... 117 km
Bhilai ... 127 km
Durg ... 140 km
Nowrangapur ... 233 km
Cuttack ... 249 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 254 km
Brahmapur ... 263 km
Ranchi ... 290 km
Jamshedpur ... 303 km
Nagpur ... 315 km
Jabalpur ... 319 km
Chānda ... 333 km
Bokāro ... 361 km
Rāmgundam ... 397 km
Gajuwaka ... 399 km
Satna ... 399 km
Visakhapatnam ... 401 km
Kulti ... 407 km
Āsansol ... 412 km
Gaya ... 415 km
Durgapur ... 421 km
Amrāvati ... 423 km
Nangi ... 437 km
Varanasi ... 441 km
Barddhamān ... 443 km
Hāora ... 448 km
Kolkata ... 450 km
Bāli ... 452 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries