Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Binka, IndiaBinkaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBinka India

What day is it in Binka right now?

Thursday (May 30, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Binka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Binka
Today, May 30, 2024

Sunrise Binka

Sunrise

5:12 am

Local time
Sunset Binka

Sunset

6:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Binika
  • Binka

Country

Binka is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

15,095 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Binka (Subarnapur, Odisha)

Rourkela ... 157 km
Korba ... 171 km
Raipur ... 176 km
Bilāspur ... 177 km
Cuttack ... 177 km
Bhubaneswar ... 182 km
Bhilai ... 192 km
Durg ... 204 km
Brahmapur ... 205 km
Nowrangapur ... 222 km
Jamshedpur ... 273 km
Ranchi ... 282 km
Bokāro ... 346 km
Gajuwaka ... 369 km
Dhanbad ... 370 km
Visakhapatnam ... 372 km
Nagpur ... 379 km
Chānda ... 381 km
Kulti ... 384 km
Āsansol ... 388 km
Jabalpur ... 389 km
Maheshtala ... 391 km
Durgapur ... 392 km
Hāora ... 399 km
Rajpur Sonarpur ... 401 km
Kolkata ... 402 km
Bāli ... 404 km
Barddhamān ... 407 km
Baranagar ... 407 km
Kāmārhāti ... 408 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries