Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Phulbāni, IndiaPhulbāniIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPhulbāni India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Phulbāni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Phulbāni
Today, November 28, 2020

Sunrise Phulbāni

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Phulbāni

Sunset

5:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Phulabani
  • Phulabāni
  • Phulbam
  • Phulbani
  • Phulbāni

Country

Phulbāni is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

36,613 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Phulbāni (Kandhamal, Odisha)

Bhubaneshwar ... 131 km
Cuttack ... 132 km
Brahmapur ... 137 km
Nowrangapur ... 193 km
Raurkela ... 199 km
Raipur ... 224 km
Bhilai ... 239 km
Korba ... 240 km
Bilāspur ... 242 km
Durg ... 249 km
Jamshedpur ... 300 km
Gajuwaka ... 317 km
Visakhapatnam ... 319 km
Ranchi ... 327 km
Bokāro ... 389 km
Nangi ... 390 km
Chānda ... 400 km
Hāora ... 401 km
Kolkāta ... 403 km
Bāli ... 407 km
Baranagar ... 409 km
Kāmārhāti ... 410 km
Pānihāti ... 412 km
Kulti ... 415 km
Durgapur ... 415 km
Āsansol ... 416 km
Nagpur ... 419 km
Kākināda ... 419 km
Bārāsat ... 421 km
Shyamnagar ... 421 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries