Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Balāngīr, IndiaBalāngīrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Balāngīr, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Balāngīr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Balāngīr: Today, September 26, 2018

Sunrise Balāngīr

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Balāngīr

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Balangir
  • Balāngīr
  • Bolangir
  • Bolāngir

Country

Balāngīr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

91,241 People

Cities around Balāngīr (Odisha)

Raipur ... 160 km
Bhilai ... 175 km
Nowrangapur ... 179 km
Durg ... 186 km
Bilāspur ... 186 km
Brahmapur ... 186 km
Korba ... 192 km
Cuttack ... 193 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 194 km
Jamshedpur ... 316 km
Ranchi ... 325 km
Gajuwaka ... 332 km
Visakhapatnam ... 334 km
Chānda ... 346 km
Nagpur ... 356 km
Rāmgundam ... 385 km
Jabalpur ... 392 km
Bokāro ... 393 km
Kākināda ... 424 km
Nangi ... 427 km
Kulti ... 428 km
Rājahmundry ... 430 km
Āsansol ... 431 km
Warangal ... 432 km
Durgapur ... 435 km
Hāora ... 438 km
Kolkata ... 441 km
Bāli ... 444 km
Baranagar ... 446 km
Kāmārhāti ... 447 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries