Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Udayagiri, IndiaUdayagiriIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inUdayagiri India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Udayagiri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Udayagiri
Today, December 4, 2020

Sunrise Udayagiri

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Udayagiri

Sunset

5:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ghumusar Udayagiri
  • Udaigiri
  • Udayagiri

Country

Udayagiri is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

10,865 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Udayagiri (Kandhamal, Odisha)

Brahmapur ... 96 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 119 km
Cuttack ... 127 km
Nowrangapur ... 176 km
Raurkela ... 235 km
Raipur ... 251 km
Bhilai ... 264 km
Durg ... 274 km
Korba ... 279 km
Bilāspur ... 279 km
Gajuwaka ... 283 km
Visakhapatnam ... 285 km
Jamshedpur ... 329 km
Ranchi ... 362 km
Kākināda ... 388 km
Rājahmundry ... 401 km
Nangi ... 405 km
Chānda ... 407 km
Mulugu ... 414 km
Hāora ... 416 km
Kolkāta ... 418 km
Rāmgundam ... 420 km
Bāli ... 423 km
Bokāro ... 423 km
Baranagar ... 424 km
Kāmārhāti ... 426 km
Pānihāti ... 428 km
Bārāsat ... 436 km
Shyamnagar ... 438 km
Nagpur ... 438 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries