Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Āsika, IndiaĀsikaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inĀsika India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Āsika

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Āsika
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Āsika

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Āsika

Sunset

5:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Asika
  • Aska
  • Āsika

Country

Āsika is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

21,134 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Āsika (Ganjām, Odisha)

Brahmapur ... 35 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 119 km
Cuttack ... 136 km
Nowrangapur ... 175 km
Gajuwaka ... 240 km
Visakhapatnam ... 243 km
Raurkela ... 288 km
Raipur ... 301 km
Bhilai ... 313 km
Durg ... 322 km
Bilāspur ... 338 km
Korba ... 340 km
Kākināda ... 351 km
Rājahmundry ... 368 km
Jamshedpur ... 372 km
Mulugu ... 409 km
Ranchi ... 414 km
Rāmgundam ... 427 km
Nangi ... 428 km
Chānda ... 431 km
Hāora ... 439 km
Kolkāta ... 440 km
Warangal ... 444 km
Bāli ... 446 km
Baranagar ... 447 km
Kāmārhāti ... 450 km
Pānihāti ... 451 km
Bārāsat ... 459 km
Shyamnagar ... 463 km
Bhātpāra ... 467 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries