Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bānapur, IndiaBānapurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bānapur, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bānapur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bānapur: Today, July 22, 2018

Sunrise Bānapur

Sunrise

5:21 am

Local time
Sunset Bānapur

Sunset

6:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Banapur
  • Banpur
  • Bānapur
  • Bānpur

Country

Bānapur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

17,499 People

Cities around Bānapur (Khordha, Odisha)

Brahmapur ... 60 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 76 km
Cuttack ... 95 km
Nowrangapur ... 219 km
Gajuwaka ... 277 km
Visakhapatnam ... 280 km
Raipur ... 326 km
Bhilai ... 339 km
Jamshedpur ... 343 km
Korba ... 345 km
Durg ... 349 km
Bilāspur ... 350 km
Nangi ... 387 km
Kākināda ... 389 km
Ranchi ... 393 km
Hāora ... 398 km
Kolkata ... 399 km
Bāli ... 405 km
Baranagar ... 407 km
Rājahmundry ... 409 km
Kāmārhāti ... 409 km
Pānihāti ... 411 km
Bārāsat ... 419 km
Shyamnagar ... 423 km
Bhātpāra ... 427 km
Naihāti ... 430 km
Barddhamān ... 439 km
Durgapur ... 446 km
Bokāro ... 446 km
Āsansol ... 454 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries