Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ganjām, IndiaGanjāmIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inGanjām India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ganjām

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Ganjām
Today, September 26, 2020

Sunrise Ganjām

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Ganjām

Sunset

5:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Canjam
  • Ganjam
  • Ganjām

Country

Ganjām is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

11,429 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ganjām (Odisha)

Brahmapur ... 23 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 116 km
Cuttack ... 136 km
Nowrangapur ... 201 km
Gajuwaka ... 237 km
Visakhapatnam ... 240 km
Raurkela ... 313 km
Raipur ... 341 km
Kākināda ... 350 km
Bhilai ... 353 km
Durg ... 362 km
Rājahmundry ... 371 km
Bilāspur ... 377 km
Korba ... 377 km
Jamshedpur ... 387 km
Nangi ... 427 km
Mulugu ... 430 km
Ranchi ... 436 km
Hāora ... 438 km
Kolkāta ... 439 km
Bāli ... 445 km
Baranagar ... 447 km
Kāmārhāti ... 449 km
Pānihāti ... 451 km
Rāmgundam ... 453 km
Bārāsat ... 459 km
Shyamnagar ... 463 km
Warangal ... 464 km
Chānda ... 465 km
Bhātpāra ... 468 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries