Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pālkonda, IndiaPālkondaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPālkonda India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pālkonda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Pālkonda: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Pālkonda

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Pālkonda

Sunset

5:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Palakonda
  • Palkonda
  • Pālkonda
  • palakonda
  • పాలకొండ

Country

Pālkonda is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

29,378 People

Cities around Pālkonda (Srīkākulam, Andhra Pradesh)

Gajuwaka ... 109 km
Visakhapatnam ... 111 km
Brahmapur ... 114 km
Nowrangapur ... 119 km
Kākināda ... 218 km
Rājahmundry ... 237 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 248 km
Cuttack ... 267 km
Raipur ... 336 km
Vijayawada ... 340 km
Warangal ... 341 km
Bhilai ... 342 km
Rāmgundam ... 345 km
Durg ... 347 km
Guntur ... 366 km
Chānda ... 387 km
Bilāspur ... 404 km
Korba ... 421 km
Hyderabad ... 445 km
Kūkatpalli ... 445 km
Nizāmābād ... 453 km
Nagpur ... 467 km
Jamshedpur ... 502 km
Nanded ... 519 km
Ranchi ... 536 km
Amrāvati ... 545 km
Nellore ... 548 km
Nangi ... 559 km
Parbhani ... 564 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries