Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sālūr, IndiaSālūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSālūr India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sālūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sālūr
Today, March 29, 2020

Sunrise Sālūr

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Sālūr

Sunset

6:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Salur
  • Sālūr
  • saluru
  • సాలూరు

Country

Sālūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

50,206 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sālūr (Vizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh)

Gajuwaka ... 90 km
Visakhapatnam ... 93 km
Nowrangapur ... 95 km
Brahmapur ... 155 km
Kākināda ... 188 km
Rājahmundry ... 202 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 286 km
Warangal ... 296 km
Vijayawada ... 302 km
Rāmgundam ... 302 km
Cuttack ... 303 km
Raipur ... 325 km
Guntur ... 329 km
Bhilai ... 329 km
Durg ... 333 km
Chānda ... 351 km
Kūkatpalli ... 400 km
Hyderabad ... 400 km
Bilāspur ... 401 km
Nizāmābād ... 409 km
Korba ... 424 km
Nagpur ... 439 km
Nanded ... 477 km
Amrāvati ... 511 km
Nellore ... 516 km
Parbhani ... 522 km
Gulbarga ... 526 km
Jamshedpur ... 529 km
Latur ... 532 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries