Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kotapārh, IndiaKotapārhIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKotapārh India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kotapārh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kotapārh
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Kotapārh

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Kotapārh

Sunset

5:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kotapad
  • Kotaparh
  • Kotapād
  • Kotapārh

Country

Kotapārh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

15,479 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kotapārh (Chhattisgarh)

Nowrangapur ... 21 km
Gajuwaka ... 174 km
Visakhapatnam ... 176 km
Brahmapur ... 199 km
Mulugu ... 218 km
Rāmgundam ... 233 km
Raipur ... 237 km
Bhilai ... 239 km
Rājahmundry ... 240 km
Kākināda ... 241 km
Durg ... 241 km
Warangal ... 253 km
Chānda ... 259 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 307 km
Cuttack ... 320 km
Vijayawada ... 320 km
Bilāspur ... 324 km
Nagpur ... 341 km
Nizāmābād ... 343 km
Guntur ... 347 km
Korba ... 354 km
Kūkatpalli ... 363 km
Hyderabad ... 365 km
Raurkela ... 396 km
Nanded ... 401 km
Amrāvati ... 416 km
Parbhani ... 445 km
Akola ... 460 km
Latur ... 468 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries