Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kharhiāl, IndiaKharhiālIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKharhiāl India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kharhiāl

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kharhiāl
Today, March 29, 2020

Sunrise Kharhiāl

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Kharhiāl

Sunset

6:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kharhial
  • Kharhiāl
  • Khariar
  • Khariār

Country

Kharhiāl is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

14,007 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kharhiāl (Nuapada, Odisha)

Nowrangapur ... 118 km
Raipur ... 138 km
Bhilai ... 148 km
Durg ... 155 km
Brahmapur ... 195 km
Bilāspur ... 203 km
Korba ... 227 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 246 km
Cuttack ... 251 km
Chānda ... 280 km
Gajuwaka ... 288 km
Visakhapatnam ... 290 km
Nagpur ... 309 km
Rāmgundam ... 312 km
Warangal ... 358 km
Kākināda ... 369 km
Rājahmundry ... 370 km
Jabalpur ... 389 km
Jamshedpur ... 390 km
Ranchi ... 394 km
Amrāvati ... 408 km
Nizāmābād ... 414 km
Vijayawada ... 449 km
Nanded ... 453 km
Bokāro ... 463 km
Akola ... 464 km
Kūkatpalli ... 465 km
Hyderabad ... 470 km
Guntur ... 476 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries