Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kānker, IndiaKānkerIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKānker India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kānker

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kānker: Today, December 17, 2018

Sunrise Kānker

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Kānker

Sunset

5:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kanker
  • Kānker

Country

Kānker is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

25,984 People

Cities around Kānker (Uttar Bastar Kanker, Chhattisgarh)

Durg ... 103 km
Bhilai ... 104 km
Raipur ... 107 km
Nowrangapur ... 143 km
Chānda ... 180 km
Bilāspur ... 206 km
Nagpur ... 216 km
Rāmgundam ... 230 km
Korba ... 248 km
Brahmapur ... 285 km
Warangal ... 293 km
Amrāvati ... 309 km
Gajuwaka ... 315 km
Visakhapatnam ... 317 km
Nizāmābād ... 324 km
Jabalpur ... 342 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 348 km
Cuttack ... 352 km
Nanded ... 356 km
Rājahmundry ... 361 km
Akola ... 363 km
Kākināda ... 370 km
Kūkatpalli ... 394 km
Parbhani ... 394 km
Hyderabad ... 400 km
Vijayawada ... 420 km
Latur ... 445 km
Guntur ... 445 km
Jālna ... 451 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries