Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mahāsamund, IndiaMahāsamundIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMahāsamund India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mahāsamund

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Mahāsamund: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Mahāsamund

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Mahāsamund

Sunset

5:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mahasamund
  • Mahāsamund

Country

Mahāsamund is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

50,441 People

Cities around Mahāsamund (Mahasamund, Chhattisgarh)

Raipur ... 40 km
Bhilai ... 55 km
Durg ... 67 km
Bilāspur ... 108 km
Korba ... 145 km
Nowrangapur ... 210 km
Nagpur ... 241 km
Chānda ... 258 km
Jabalpur ... 285 km
Brahmapur ... 293 km
Cuttack ... 311 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 313 km
Rāmgundam ... 331 km
Amrāvati ... 349 km
Ranchi ... 356 km
Jamshedpur ... 377 km
Gajuwaka ... 386 km
Visakhapatnam ... 388 km
Satna ... 395 km
Warangal ... 397 km
Akola ... 411 km
Nizāmābād ... 418 km
Bokāro ... 427 km
Nanded ... 439 km
Bhopal ... 444 km
Rājahmundry ... 452 km
Kākināda ... 457 km
Gaya ... 468 km
Varanasi ... 469 km
Parbhani ... 472 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries