Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kumhāri, IndiaKumhāriIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKumhāri India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kumhāri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kumhāri
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Kumhāri

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Kumhāri

Sunset

5:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kumhari
  • Kumhāri

Country

Kumhāri is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

38,334 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kumhāri (Durg, Chhattisgarh)

Bhilai ... 10 km
Raipur ... 11 km
Durg ... 21 km
Bilāspur ... 104 km
Korba ... 152 km
Nagpur ... 195 km
Chānda ... 230 km
Nowrangapur ... 239 km
Jabalpur ... 244 km
Raurkela ... 288 km
Amrāvati ... 304 km
Rāmgundam ... 318 km
Brahmapur ... 340 km
Cuttack ... 360 km
Mulugu ... 361 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 363 km
Akola ... 367 km
Satna ... 369 km
Ranchi ... 380 km
Warangal ... 392 km
Bhopāl ... 396 km
Nizāmābād ... 396 km
Nanded ... 409 km
Jamshedpur ... 410 km
Gajuwaka ... 416 km
Visakhapatnam ... 417 km
Punāsa ... 424 km
Parbhani ... 439 km
Bokāro ... 451 km
Allahābād ... 461 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries