Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rāj-Nāndgaon, IndiaRāj-NāndgaonIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Rāj-Nāndgaon, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rāj-Nāndgaon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Rāj-Nāndgaon: Today, December 10, 2018

Sunrise Rāj-Nāndgaon

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Rāj-Nāndgaon

Sunset

5:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Raj Nandga
  • Raj Nandgaon
  • Raj-Nandgaon
  • Rāj Nāndgaon
  • Rāj-Nāndgaon

Country

Rāj-Nāndgaon is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

150,755 People

Cities around Rāj-Nāndgaon (Rāj Nāndgaon, Chhattisgarh)

Durg ... 23 km
Bhilai ... 35 km
Raipur ... 51 km
Bilāspur ... 141 km
Nagpur ... 156 km
Chānda ... 188 km
Korba ... 192 km
Nowrangapur ... 239 km
Jabalpur ... 244 km
Amrāvati ... 263 km
Rāmgundam ... 283 km
Akola ... 326 km
Nizāmābād ... 356 km
Brahmapur ... 360 km
Warangal ... 360 km
Nanded ... 366 km
Bhopal ... 375 km
Satna ... 384 km
Punāsa ... 392 km
Cuttack ... 395 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 395 km
Parbhani ... 396 km
Gajuwaka ... 413 km
Visakhapatnam ... 415 km
Ranchi ... 423 km
Jālna ... 434 km
Jalgaon ... 438 km
Dewas ... 448 km
Kūkatpalli ... 450 km
Indore ... 453 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries