Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ambāgarh Chauki, IndiaAmbāgarh ChaukiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ambāgarh Chauki, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ambāgarh Chauki

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Ambāgarh Chauki: Today, July 16, 2018

Sunrise Ambāgarh Chauki

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Ambāgarh Chauki

Sunset

6:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ambagarh Chauki
  • Ambagarh-Chowki
  • Ambāgarh Chauki

Country

Ambāgarh Chauki is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

9,265 People

Cities around Ambāgarh Chauki (Rāj Nāndgaon, Chhattisgarh)

Durg ... 63 km
Bhilai ... 73 km
Raipur ... 87 km
Nagpur ... 139 km
Chānda ... 148 km
Bilāspur ... 183 km
Nowrangapur ... 223 km
Korba ... 233 km
Amrāvati ... 241 km
Rāmgundam ... 241 km
Jabalpur ... 271 km
Akola ... 300 km
Nizāmābād ... 314 km
Warangal ... 320 km
Nanded ... 328 km
Parbhani ... 359 km
Brahmapur ... 362 km
Bhopal ... 382 km
Punāsa ... 384 km
Gajuwaka ... 392 km
Visakhapatnam ... 394 km
Jālna ... 403 km
Kūkatpalli ... 408 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 411 km
Cuttack ... 413 km
Jalgaon ... 416 km
Hyderabad ... 416 km
Satna ... 419 km
Rājahmundry ... 423 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries