Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Gariāband, IndiaGariābandIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inGariāband India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gariāband

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Gariāband: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Gariāband

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Gariāband

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gariaband
  • Gariāband

Country

Gariāband is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

10,416 People

Cities around Gariāband (Raipur, Chhattisgarh)

Raipur ... 75 km
Bhilai ... 82 km
Durg ... 88 km
Nowrangapur ... 160 km
Bilāspur ... 160 km
Korba ... 196 km
Chānda ... 234 km
Nagpur ... 245 km
Brahmapur ... 263 km
Rāmgundam ... 291 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 305 km
Cuttack ... 306 km
Jabalpur ... 326 km
Gajuwaka ... 336 km
Visakhapatnam ... 338 km
Amrāvati ... 347 km
Warangal ... 352 km
Nizāmābād ... 384 km
Ranchi ... 396 km
Rājahmundry ... 400 km
Kākināda ... 405 km
Akola ... 406 km
Jamshedpur ... 408 km
Nanded ... 413 km
Satna ... 445 km
Parbhani ... 450 km
Kūkatpalli ... 453 km
Hyderabad ... 460 km
Bokāro ... 467 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries