Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Brahmapur, IndiaBrahmapurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Brahmapur, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Brahmapur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Brahmapur: Today, November 17, 2018

Sunrise Brahmapur

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Brahmapur

Sunset

5:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berhampore
  • Berhampur
  • Berkhampur
  • Brahmapur
  • Brahmapuramu
  • Brahmapuras
  • Bramapur
  • Ganjam
  • barampuram
  • brahmapura
  • brahmapuram
  • brhmapwr
  • bu la he ma pu er
  • Берхампур
  • Брамапур
  • برهماپور
  • برہماپور، اڑیسہ
  • برہمپور
  • ब्रह्मपुर
  • ব্রহ্মপুর
  • ব্রহ্মাপুর
  • ବ୍ରହ୍ମପୁର
  • బరంపురం
  • బ్రహ్మపురం
  • 布拉赫马普尔

Country

Brahmapur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

324,726 People

Cities around Brahmapur (Ganjām, Odisha)

Bhubaneshwar ... 135 km
Cuttack ... 154 km
Nowrangapur ... 180 km
Gajuwaka ... 218 km
Visakhapatnam ... 221 km
Raipur ... 330 km
Kākināda ... 330 km
Bhilai ... 341 km
Durg ... 350 km
Rājahmundry ... 351 km
Bilāspur ... 371 km
Korba ... 374 km
Jamshedpur ... 400 km
Rāmgundam ... 431 km
Warangal ... 442 km
Chānda ... 446 km
Ranchi ... 446 km
Nangi ... 446 km
Vijayawada ... 453 km
Hāora ... 457 km
Kolkata ... 458 km
Bāli ... 465 km
Baranagar ... 466 km
Kāmārhāti ... 468 km
Pānihāti ... 470 km
Bārāsat ... 478 km
Guntur ... 480 km
Shyamnagar ... 482 km
Bhātpāra ... 487 km
Naihāti ... 490 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries