Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Khallikot, IndiaKhallikotIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKhallikot India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Khallikot

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Khallikot
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Khallikot

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Khallikot

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kallikota
  • Khallikot
  • Khallikote
  • Kullikota

Country

Khallikot is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

11,698 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Khallikot (Ganjām, Odisha)

Brahmapur ... 41 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 95 km
Cuttack ... 114 km
Nowrangapur ... 208 km
Gajuwaka ... 258 km
Visakhapatnam ... 261 km
Raurkela ... 289 km
Raipur ... 329 km
Bhilai ... 342 km
Durg ... 351 km
Korba ... 357 km
Bilāspur ... 359 km
Jamshedpur ... 363 km
Kākināda ... 370 km
Rājahmundry ... 390 km
Nangi ... 406 km
Ranchi ... 412 km
Hāora ... 417 km
Kolkāta ... 418 km
Bāli ... 424 km
Baranagar ... 425 km
Kāmārhāti ... 428 km
Pānihāti ... 430 km
Bārāsat ... 438 km
Mulugu ... 441 km
Shyamnagar ... 442 km
Bhātpāra ... 446 km
Naihāti ... 449 km
Barddhamān ... 459 km
Rāmgundam ... 460 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries