Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bālugaon, IndiaBālugaonIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bālugaon, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bālugaon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bālugaon: Today, July 16, 2018

Sunrise Bālugaon

Sunrise

5:18 am

Local time
Sunset Bālugaon

Sunset

6:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Balugaon
  • Bālugaon

Country

Bālugaon is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

17,238 People

Cities around Bālugaon (Nayagarh District, Odisha)

Bhubaneshwar ... 59 km
Cuttack ... 69 km
Brahmapur ... 99 km
Nowrangapur ... 231 km
Jamshedpur ... 302 km
Raipur ... 302 km
Korba ... 307 km
Gajuwaka ... 312 km
Visakhapatnam ... 315 km
Bhilai ... 316 km
Bilāspur ... 316 km
Durg ... 327 km
Ranchi ... 349 km
Nangi ... 357 km
Hāora ... 368 km
Kolkata ... 370 km
Bāli ... 375 km
Baranagar ... 377 km
Kāmārhāti ... 379 km
Pānihāti ... 381 km
Bārāsat ... 389 km
Shyamnagar ... 392 km
Bhātpāra ... 396 km
Naihāti ... 399 km
Bokāro ... 403 km
Barddhamān ... 404 km
Durgapur ... 408 km
Āsansol ... 414 km
Kulti ... 415 km
Kākināda ... 423 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries