Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nayāgarh, IndiaNayāgarhIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Nayāgarh, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nayāgarh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Nayāgarh: Today, October 16, 2018

Sunrise Nayāgarh

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Nayāgarh

Sunset

5:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nayagarh
  • Nayāgarh

Country

Nayāgarh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

16,001 People

Cities around Nayāgarh (Nayagarh District, Odisha)

Bhubaneshwar ... 62 km
Cuttack ... 73 km
Brahmapur ... 94 km
Nowrangapur ... 227 km
Raipur ... 303 km
Gajuwaka ... 307 km
Jamshedpur ... 307 km
Visakhapatnam ... 310 km
Korba ... 311 km
Bhilai ... 317 km
Bilāspur ... 319 km
Durg ... 328 km
Ranchi ... 355 km
Nangi ... 362 km
Hāora ... 373 km
Kolkata ... 375 km
Bāli ... 380 km
Baranagar ... 382 km
Kāmārhāti ... 384 km
Pānihāti ... 386 km
Bārāsat ... 394 km
Shyamnagar ... 397 km
Bhātpāra ... 401 km
Naihāti ... 404 km
Bokāro ... 409 km
Barddhamān ... 409 km
Durgapur ... 413 km
Kākināda ... 417 km
Āsansol ... 420 km
Kulti ... 421 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries