Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Puri, IndiaPuriIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPuri India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Puri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Puri
Today, September 24, 2020

Sunrise Puri

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Puri

Sunset

5:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jagannath
  • Jagannathpur
  • Jagannāth
  • Puri
  • Puri District
  • Purî
  • puri
  • pwry
  • Пури
  • פורי
  • পুরি
  • பூரி
  • プーリ

Country

Puri is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

170,841 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Puri (Odisha)

Bhubaneshwar ... 53 km
Cuttack ... 74 km
Brahmapur ... 99 km
Nowrangapur ... 270 km
Raurkela ... 278 km
Gajuwaka ... 312 km
Visakhapatnam ... 314 km
Jamshedpur ... 332 km
Nangi ... 355 km
Hāora ... 365 km
Kolkāta ... 366 km
Raipur ... 371 km
Bāli ... 373 km
Baranagar ... 374 km
Korba ... 376 km
Kāmārhāti ... 377 km
Pānihāti ... 378 km
Bhilai ... 385 km
Bārāsat ... 386 km
Bilāspur ... 387 km
Shyamnagar ... 391 km
Ranchi ... 393 km
Durg ... 395 km
Bhātpāra ... 396 km
Naihāti ... 399 km
Barddhamān ... 414 km
Kākināda ... 425 km
Durgapur ... 426 km
Āsansol ... 438 km
Bokāro ... 439 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries