Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Konārka, IndiaKonārkaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKonārka India

What day is it in Konārka right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Konārka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Konārka
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Konārka

Sunrise

5:10 am

Local time
Sunset Konārka

Sunset

6:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kanarak
  • Konarak
  • Konark
  • Konarka
  • Konârak
  • Konārak
  • Konārka
  • Swiatynia Surji w Konarak
  • ke na er ke
  • konark
  • Świątynia Surji w Konarak
  • ಕೊನಾರ್ಕ್
  • 科纳尔克

Country

Konārka is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

16,834 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Konārka (Puri, Odisha)

Bhubaneshwar ... 48 km
Cuttack ... 66 km
Brahmapur ... 123 km
Raurkela ... 276 km
Nowrangapur ... 294 km
Jamshedpur ... 321 km
Gajuwaka ... 334 km
Nangi ... 335 km
Visakhapatnam ... 336 km
Hāora ... 345 km
Kolkata ... 346 km
Bāli ... 353 km
Baranagar ... 354 km
Kāmārhāti ... 357 km
Pānihāti ... 358 km
Bārāsat ... 366 km
Shyamnagar ... 372 km
Bhātpāra ... 376 km
Naihāti ... 379 km
Korba ... 384 km
Ranchi ... 386 km
Raipur ... 387 km
Barddhamān ... 397 km
Bilāspur ... 397 km
Bhilai ... 401 km
Durgapur ... 411 km
Durg ... 412 km
Āsansol ... 424 km
Bagerhat ... 425 km
Khulna ... 425 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries