Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Patāmundai, IndiaPatāmundaiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPatāmundai India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Patāmundai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Patāmundai: Today, December 17, 2018

Sunrise Patāmundai

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Patāmundai

Sunset

5:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Patamudai
  • Patamundai
  • Patāmundai

Country

Patāmundai is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

34,400 People

Cities around Patāmundai (Kendrapara, Odisha)

Cuttack ... 56 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 68 km
Brahmapur ... 199 km
Jamshedpur ... 247 km
Nangi ... 251 km
Hāora ... 262 km
Kolkata ... 262 km
Bāli ... 269 km
Baranagar ... 270 km
Kāmārhāti ... 273 km
Pānihāti ... 274 km
Bārāsat ... 282 km
Shyamnagar ... 288 km
Bhātpāra ... 292 km
Naihāti ... 295 km
Barddhamān ... 313 km
Ranchi ... 321 km
Durgapur ... 329 km
Āsansol ... 344 km
Khulna ... 344 km
Kulti ... 348 km
Nowrangapur ... 354 km
Bokāro ... 357 km
Korba ... 366 km
Bilāspur ... 390 km
Raipur ... 401 km
Gajuwaka ... 415 km
Bhilai ... 417 km
Visakhapatnam ... 417 km
Durg ... 429 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries