Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Parādīp Garh, IndiaParādīp GarhIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inParādīp Garh India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Parādīp Garh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Parādīp Garh
Today, October 26, 2020

Sunrise Parādīp Garh

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Parādīp Garh

Sunset

5:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Paradeep
  • Paradip
  • Paradip Garh
  • Paradipur
  • Paradwip
  • Parādīp Garh
  • Pārādwīp

Country

Parādīp Garh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

85,868 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Parādīp Garh (Jagatsinghpur, Odisha)

Cuttack ... 61 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 63 km
Brahmapur ... 183 km
Raurkela ... 253 km
Nangi ... 274 km
Jamshedpur ... 276 km
Hāora ... 284 km
Kolkāta ... 285 km
Bāli ... 292 km
Baranagar ... 293 km
Kāmārhāti ... 296 km
Pānihāti ... 297 km
Bārāsat ... 305 km
Shyamnagar ... 311 km
Bhātpāra ... 316 km
Naihāti ... 319 km
Barddhamān ... 339 km
Nowrangapur ... 347 km
Ranchi ... 349 km
Durgapur ... 357 km
Bagerhat ... 363 km
Khulna ... 363 km
Āsansol ... 372 km
Kulti ... 377 km
Korba ... 385 km
Bokāro ... 386 km
Gajuwaka ... 396 km
Visakhapatnam ... 398 km
Bilāspur ... 406 km
Raipur ... 411 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries