Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kendrāparha, IndiaKendrāparhaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKendrāparha India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kendrāparha

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kendrāparha: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Kendrāparha

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Kendrāparha

Sunset

5:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kendrapara
  • Kendraparha
  • Kendrāparha
  • Kendrāpāra

Country

Kendrāparha is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

43,843 People

Cities around Kendrāparha (Kendrapara, Odisha)

Cuttack ... 44 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 54 km
Brahmapur ... 185 km
Jamshedpur ... 254 km
Nangi ... 264 km
Hāora ... 275 km
Kolkata ... 275 km
Bāli ... 282 km
Baranagar ... 283 km
Kāmārhāti ... 286 km
Pānihāti ... 288 km
Bārāsat ... 295 km
Shyamnagar ... 300 km
Bhātpāra ... 305 km
Naihāti ... 308 km
Barddhamān ... 324 km
Ranchi ... 325 km
Durgapur ... 340 km
Nowrangapur ... 340 km
Āsansol ... 353 km
Kulti ... 357 km
Khulna ... 358 km
Korba ... 361 km
Bokāro ... 364 km
Bilāspur ... 383 km
Raipur ... 392 km
Gajuwaka ... 401 km
Visakhapatnam ... 404 km
Bhilai ... 408 km
Durg ... 419 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries