Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bokāro, IndiaBokāroIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBokāro India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bokāro

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bokāro
Today, June 6, 2020

Sunrise Bokāro

Sunrise

4:58 am

Local time
Sunset Bokāro

Sunset

6:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bokaro
  • Bokaro Steel City
  • Bokāro
  • Бокаро

Country

Bokāro is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

418,533 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bokāro (Bokaro, Jharkhand)

Ranchi ... 72 km
Kulti ... 72 km
Āsansol ... 83 km
Jamshedpur ... 110 km
Durgapur ... 113 km
Gaya ... 135 km
Barddhamān ... 163 km
Bhāgalpur ... 180 km
Raurkela ... 193 km
Patna ... 210 km
Shyamnagar ... 220 km
Naihāti ... 220 km
Bhātpāra ... 221 km
Rājshāhi ... 222 km
Pānihāti ... 228 km
Bāli ... 229 km
Nangi ... 229 km
Kāmārhāti ... 230 km
Baranagar ... 232 km
Hāora ... 232 km
Bārāsat ... 234 km
Kolkāta ... 235 km
Natore ... 252 km
Darbhanga ... 261 km
Muzaffarpur ... 261 km
Varanasi ... 290 km
Shibganj ... 301 km
Korba ... 306 km
Khulna ... 309 km
Bagerhat ... 332 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries