Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kenduadīh, IndiaKenduadīhIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKenduadīh India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kenduadīh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kenduadīh: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Kenduadīh

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Kenduadīh

Sunset

4:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kenduadih
  • Kenduadīh

Country

Kenduadīh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

9,032 People

Cities around Kenduadīh (Dhānbād, Jharkhand)

Bokāro ... 34 km
Kulti ... 38 km
Āsansol ... 50 km
Durgapur ... 80 km
Ranchi ... 98 km
Jamshedpur ... 109 km
Barddhamān ... 132 km
Gaya ... 158 km
Bhāgalpur ... 169 km
Rājshāhi ... 190 km
Naihāti ... 190 km
Shyamnagar ... 191 km
Bhātpāra ... 191 km
Pānihāti ... 200 km
Bāli ... 201 km
Kāmārhāti ... 201 km
Nangi ... 203 km
Baranagar ... 203 km
Hāora ... 204 km
Bārāsat ... 205 km
Kolkata ... 208 km
Patna ... 224 km
Darbhanga ... 265 km
Muzaffarpur ... 270 km
Khulna ... 277 km
Rangpur ... 317 km
Varanasi ... 319 km
Tungi ... 323 km
Dhaka ... 323 km
Korba ... 334 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries