Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nirsā, IndiaNirsāIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNirsā India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nirsā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Nirsā: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Nirsā

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Nirsā

Sunset

4:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nirsa
  • Nirsā

Country

Nirsā is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

14,124 People

Cities around Nirsā (Dhānbād, Jharkhand)

Kulti ... 13 km
Āsansol ... 25 km
Durgapur ... 57 km
Bokāro ... 61 km
Barddhamān ... 109 km
Jamshedpur ... 116 km
Ranchi ... 122 km
Bhāgalpur ... 163 km
Rājshāhi ... 165 km
Naihāti ... 169 km
Bhātpāra ... 170 km
Shyamnagar ... 170 km
Gaya ... 176 km
Pānihāti ... 180 km
Bāli ... 181 km
Kāmārhāti ... 182 km
Baranagar ... 184 km
Bārāsat ... 184 km
Nangi ... 186 km
Hāora ... 186 km
Kolkata ... 189 km
Patna ... 236 km
Khulna ... 253 km
Darbhanga ... 269 km
Muzaffarpur ... 278 km
Tungi ... 296 km
Dhaka ... 297 km
Rangpur ... 297 km
Narsingdi ... 322 km
Varanasi ... 341 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries