Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kātrās, IndiaKātrāsIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKātrās India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kātrās

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kātrās
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Kātrās

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Kātrās

Sunset

4:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Katras
  • Kātrās

Country

Kātrās is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

57,349 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kātrās (Dhānbād, Jharkhand)

Bokāro ... 28 km
Kulti ... 45 km
Āsansol ... 57 km
Durgapur ... 87 km
Ranchi ... 94 km
Jamshedpur ... 110 km
Barddhamān ... 139 km
Gaya ... 152 km
Bhāgalpur ... 169 km
Rājshāhi ... 195 km
Naihāti ... 197 km
Shyamnagar ... 197 km
Bhātpāra ... 197 km
Pānihāti ... 206 km
Bāli ... 207 km
Kāmārhāti ... 208 km
Raurkela ... 208 km
Nangi ... 209 km
Baranagar ... 210 km
Hāora ... 211 km
Bārāsat ... 212 km
Kolkāta ... 214 km
Patna ... 219 km
Natore ... 226 km
Darbhanga ... 261 km
Muzaffarpur ... 266 km
Shibganj ... 276 km
Khulna ... 283 km
Bagerhat ... 307 km
Varanasi ... 312 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries