Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Topchānchi, IndiaTopchānchiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Topchānchi, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Topchānchi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Topchānchi: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Topchānchi

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Topchānchi

Sunset

4:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Topchanchi
  • Topchānchi

Country

Topchānchi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

5,789 People

Cities around Topchānchi (Dhānbād, Jharkhand)

Bokāro ... 24 km
Kulti ... 56 km
Āsansol ... 68 km
Ranchi ... 95 km
Durgapur ... 99 km
Jamshedpur ... 122 km
Gaya ... 138 km
Barddhamān ... 151 km
Bhāgalpur ... 160 km
Rājshāhi ... 200 km
Patna ... 205 km
Naihāti ... 210 km
Shyamnagar ... 210 km
Bhātpāra ... 210 km
Pānihāti ... 220 km
Bāli ... 221 km
Kāmārhāti ... 221 km
Nangi ... 223 km
Baranagar ... 223 km
Hāora ... 224 km
Bārāsat ... 225 km
Kolkata ... 228 km
Darbhanga ... 249 km
Muzaffarpur ... 253 km
Khulna ... 295 km
Varanasi ... 299 km
Rangpur ... 318 km
Korba ... 329 km
Tungi ... 337 km
Dhaka ... 338 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries