Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Āgra, IndiaĀgraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Āgra, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Āgra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Āgra: Today, May 28, 2018

Sunrise Āgra

Sunrise

5:24 am

Local time
Sunset Āgra

Sunset

7:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • AGR
  • Agra
  • Agra - agara
  • Agra - आगरा
  • Lungsod ng Agra
  • a ge la
  • agara
  • ageula
  • agra
  • agura
  • akra
  • Āgra
  • Āgrā
  • Агра
  • Аґра
  • אגרה
  • آگرہ
  • आगरा
  • আগ্রা
  • ஆக்ரா
  • ಆಗ್ರಾ
  • アーグラ
  • アーグラー
  • 阿格拉
  • 아그라

Country

Āgra is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

1,430,055 People

Cities around Āgra (Uttar Pradesh)

Fīrozābād ... 31 km
Mathura ... 45 km
Alīgarh ... 77 km
Etāwah ... 93 km
Gwalior ... 106 km
Alwar ... 119 km
Farīdābād ... 147 km
Greater Noida ... 150 km
Noida ... 164 km
Ghāziābād ... 170 km
Shāhjānpur ... 170 km
Bareilly ... 171 km
New Delhi ... 172 km
Delhi ... 174 km
Karol Bāgh ... 175 km
Jaipur ... 181 km
Morādābād ... 193 km
Jhānsi ... 195 km
Rāmpur ... 197 km
Meerut ... 200 km
Kanpur ... 203 km
Sonīpat ... 215 km
Rohtak ... 221 km
Lucknow ... 236 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 253 km
Pānīpat ... 257 km
Kota ... 281 km
Ajmer ... 282 km
Hisar ... 285 km
Sahāranpur ... 309 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries