Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sadābād, IndiaSadābādIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sadābād, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sadābād

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Sadābād: Today, June 21, 2018

Sunrise Sadābād

Sunrise

5:23 am

Local time
Sunset Sadābād

Sunset

7:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sadabad
  • Sadābād

Country

Sadābād is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

36,093 People

Cities around Sadābād (Mahamaya Nagar, Uttar Pradesh)

Āgra ... 29 km
Mathura ... 31 km
Fīrozābād ... 43 km
Alīgarh ... 49 km
Etāwah ... 108 km
Alwar ... 114 km
Farīdābād ... 122 km
Greater Noida ... 124 km
Gwalior ... 134 km
Noida ... 138 km
Ghāziābād ... 144 km
New Delhi ... 147 km
Delhi ... 149 km
Bareilly ... 150 km
Karol Bāgh ... 150 km
Shāhjānpur ... 158 km
Morādābād ... 166 km
Rāmpur ... 171 km
Meerut ... 172 km
Jaipur ... 189 km
Sonīpat ... 190 km
Rohtak ... 198 km
Kanpur ... 214 km
Jhānsi ... 223 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 226 km
Pānīpat ... 231 km
Lucknow ... 241 km
Hisar ... 265 km
Sahāranpur ... 282 km
Gorakhpur ... 291 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries