Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mursān, IndiaMursānIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mursān, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mursān

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Mursān: Today, September 26, 2018

Sunrise Mursān

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Mursān

Sunset

6:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mursan
  • Mursān

Country

Mursān is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

12,310 People

Cities around Mursān (Mahamaya Nagar, Uttar Pradesh)

Mathura ... 24 km
Alīgarh ... 36 km
Āgra ... 44 km
Fīrozābād ... 60 km
Farīdābād ... 105 km
Alwar ... 106 km
Greater Noida ... 107 km
Noida ... 121 km
Etāwah ... 124 km
Ghāziābād ... 127 km
New Delhi ... 130 km
Delhi ... 132 km
Karol Bāgh ... 133 km
Bareilly ... 146 km
Gwalior ... 150 km
Morādābād ... 154 km
Meerut ... 156 km
Shāhjānpur ... 161 km
Rāmpur ... 162 km
Sonīpat ... 173 km
Rohtak ... 181 km
Jaipur ... 187 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 210 km
Pānīpat ... 214 km
Kanpur ... 229 km
Jhānsi ... 239 km
Hisar ... 249 km
Lucknow ... 253 km
Sahāranpur ... 265 km
Gorakhpur ... 275 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries