Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chhāta, IndiaChhātaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inChhāta India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chhāta

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Chhāta: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Chhāta

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Chhāta

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chhata
  • Chhāta

Country

Chhāta is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

21,260 People

Cities around Chhāta (Mathura, Uttar Pradesh)

Mathura ... 28 km
Alīgarh ... 49 km
Āgra ... 73 km
Alwar ... 73 km
Farīdābād ... 78 km
Greater Noida ... 85 km
Fīrozābād ... 96 km
Noida ... 96 km
New Delhi ... 103 km
Ghāziābād ... 104 km
Delhi ... 105 km
Karol Bāgh ... 106 km
Meerut ... 140 km
Sonīpat ... 146 km
Rohtak ... 149 km
Morādābād ... 160 km
Etāwah ... 160 km
Jaipur ... 164 km
Bareilly ... 168 km
Rāmpur ... 171 km
Gwalior ... 173 km
Pānīpat ... 189 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 193 km
Shāhjānpur ... 193 km
Hisar ... 213 km
Gorakhpur ... 240 km
Sahāranpur ... 247 km
Jhānsi ... 264 km
Kanpur ... 267 km
Ajmer ... 269 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries