Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Harduāganj, IndiaHarduāganjIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inHarduāganj India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Harduāganj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Harduāganj
Today, March 29, 2020

Sunrise Harduāganj

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Harduāganj

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Harduaganj
  • Harduganj
  • Harduāganj

Country

Harduāganj is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

12,328 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Harduāganj (Alīgarh, Uttar Pradesh)

Alīgarh ... 10 km
Mathura ... 63 km
Greater Noida ... 79 km
Āgra ... 85 km
Farīdābād ... 85 km
Fīrozābād ... 90 km
Noida ... 97 km
Ghāziābād ... 99 km
New Delhi ... 107 km
Delhi ... 108 km
Karol Bāgh ... 110 km
Morādābād ... 111 km
Bareilly ... 111 km
Rāmpur ... 118 km
Meerut ... 120 km
Alwar ... 130 km
Shāhjānpur ... 141 km
Etāwah ... 146 km
Sonīpat ... 148 km
Rohtak ... 164 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 172 km
Pānīpat ... 186 km
Gwalior ... 189 km
Jaipur ... 221 km
Sahāranpur ... 229 km
Hisar ... 236 km
Kanpur ... 240 km
Lucknow ... 253 km
Gorakhpur ... 259 km
Dehra Dūn ... 263 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries