Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Amānpur, IndiaAmānpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Amānpur, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Amānpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Amānpur: Today, September 24, 2018

Sunrise Amānpur

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Amānpur

Sunset

6:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amanpur
  • Amānpur

Country

Amānpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

10,362 People

Cities around Amānpur (Kanshiram Nagar, Uttar Pradesh)

Alīgarh ... 57 km
Fīrozābād ... 68 km
Āgra ... 82 km
Mathura ... 89 km
Bareilly ... 89 km
Shāhjānpur ... 96 km
Etāwah ... 106 km
Rāmpur ... 123 km
Morādābād ... 124 km
Greater Noida ... 130 km
Farīdābād ... 138 km
Ghāziābād ... 148 km
Noida ... 148 km
New Delhi ... 159 km
Delhi ... 159 km
Karol Bāgh ... 162 km
Meerut ... 163 km
Gwalior ... 170 km
Alwar ... 170 km
Kanpur ... 189 km
Sonīpat ... 197 km
Lucknow ... 200 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 211 km
Rohtak ... 216 km
Pānīpat ... 233 km
Jhānsi ... 249 km
Jaipur ... 252 km
Sahāranpur ... 266 km
Hisar ... 289 km
Dehra Dūn ... 293 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries