Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ganj Dundwāra, IndiaGanj DundwāraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ganj Dundwāra, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ganj Dundwāra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Ganj Dundwāra: Today, December 10, 2018

Sunrise Ganj Dundwāra

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Ganj Dundwāra

Sunset

5:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dundwaraganj
  • Dundwārāganj
  • Ganj Dundwara
  • Ganj Dundwāra

Country

Ganj Dundwāra is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

46,314 People

Cities around Ganj Dundwāra (Kanshiram Nagar, Uttar Pradesh)

Alīgarh ... 72 km
Fīrozābād ... 78 km
Bareilly ... 78 km
Shāhjānpur ... 80 km
Āgra ... 96 km
Mathura ... 105 km
Etāwah ... 106 km
Rāmpur ... 119 km
Morādābād ... 123 km
Greater Noida ... 141 km
Farīdābād ... 151 km
Ghāziābād ... 158 km
Noida ... 160 km
Meerut ... 170 km
New Delhi ... 170 km
Delhi ... 171 km
Karol Bāgh ... 173 km
Gwalior ... 177 km
Kanpur ... 180 km
Alwar ... 187 km
Lucknow ... 187 km
Sonīpat ... 208 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 216 km
Rohtak ... 228 km
Pānīpat ... 241 km
Jhānsi ... 252 km
Jaipur ... 268 km
Sahāranpur ... 271 km
Dehra Dūn ... 295 km
Hisar ... 302 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries