Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ujhāni, IndiaUjhāniIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inUjhāni India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ujhāni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Ujhāni
Today, May 31, 2020

Sunrise Ujhāni

Sunrise

5:17 am

Local time
Sunset Ujhāni

Sunset

7:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ujhani
  • Ujhāni

Country

Ujhāni is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

56,309 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ujhāni (Budaun, Uttar Pradesh)

Bareilly ... 51 km
Shāhjānpur ... 74 km
Alīgarh ... 76 km
Rāmpur ... 89 km
Morādābād ... 94 km
Fīrozābād ... 106 km
Āgra ... 121 km
Mathura ... 121 km
Greater Noida ... 130 km
Etāwah ... 135 km
Farīdābād ... 143 km
Ghāziābād ... 146 km
Noida ... 149 km
Meerut ... 150 km
New Delhi ... 159 km
Delhi ... 160 km
Karol Bāgh ... 162 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 193 km
Sonīpat ... 193 km
Alwar ... 197 km
Lucknow ... 200 km
Kanpur ... 201 km
Gwalior ... 207 km
Rohtak ... 217 km
Pānīpat ... 224 km
Sahāranpur ... 246 km
Dehra Dūn ... 267 km
Jhānsi ... 282 km
Jaipur ... 284 km
Hisar ... 292 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries