Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gawān, IndiaGawānIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inGawān India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gawān

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Gawān
Today, April 4, 2020

Sunrise Gawān

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Gawān

Sunset

6:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gawan
  • Gawān

Country

Gawān is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

8,744 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gawān (Budaun, Uttar Pradesh)

Morādābād ... 58 km
Alīgarh ... 64 km
Greater Noida ... 66 km
Rāmpur ... 70 km
Ghāziābād ... 78 km
Meerut ... 81 km
Farīdābād ... 84 km
Noida ... 84 km
Bareilly ... 86 km
Delhi ... 94 km
New Delhi ... 94 km
Karol Bāgh ... 97 km
Mathura ... 115 km
Sonīpat ... 124 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 127 km
Shāhjānpur ... 138 km
Āgra ... 139 km
Fīrozābād ... 140 km
Rohtak ... 151 km
Pānīpat ... 154 km
Alwar ... 168 km
Sahāranpur ... 183 km
Etāwah ... 189 km
Dehra Dūn ... 212 km
Hisar ... 226 km
Gwalior ... 242 km
Gorakhpur ... 243 km
Patiāla ... 263 km
Jaipur ... 264 km
Kanpur ... 268 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries