Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Anūpshahr, IndiaAnūpshahrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Anūpshahr, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Anūpshahr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Anūpshahr: Today, July 18, 2018

Sunrise Anūpshahr

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Anūpshahr

Sunset

7:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Anupshahr
  • Anūpshahr

Country

Anūpshahr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

25,306 People

Cities around Anūpshahr (Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh)

Alīgarh ... 55 km
Greater Noida ... 61 km
Morādābād ... 67 km
Ghāziābād ... 75 km
Farīdābād ... 77 km
Rāmpur ... 79 km
Noida ... 80 km
Meerut ... 82 km
New Delhi ... 90 km
Delhi ... 90 km
Karol Bāgh ... 93 km
Bareilly ... 93 km
Mathura ... 106 km
Sonīpat ... 123 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 131 km
Āgra ... 131 km
Fīrozābād ... 134 km
Shāhjānpur ... 142 km
Rohtak ... 147 km
Pānīpat ... 154 km
Alwar ... 158 km
Etāwah ... 185 km
Sahāranpur ... 187 km
Dehra Dūn ... 218 km
Hisar ... 222 km
Gwalior ... 235 km
Gorakhpur ... 240 km
Jaipur ... 254 km
Patiāla ... 265 km
Kanpur ... 267 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries