Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sambhal, IndiaSambhalIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSambhal India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sambhal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sambhal
Today, October 30, 2020

Sunrise Sambhal

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Sambhal

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sambal
  • Sambhal
  • sambal
  • sambhala
  • Самбал
  • سامبال
  • سنبھل
  • संभल
  • সাম্ভাল
  • ସମ୍ଭାଲ

Country

Sambhal is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

196,109 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sambhal (Uttar Pradesh)

Morādābād ... 33 km
Rāmpur ... 45 km
Bareilly ... 74 km
Meerut ... 82 km
Greater Noida ... 84 km
Alīgarh ... 87 km
Ghāziābād ... 91 km
Noida ... 100 km
Faridabad ... 103 km
Delhi ... 108 km
New Delhi ... 108 km
Karol Bāgh ... 111 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 120 km
Rohini ... 122 km
Narela ... 122 km
Najafgarh ... 128 km
Sonīpat ... 132 km
Shāhjānpur ... 133 km
Mathura ... 139 km
Pānīpat ... 156 km
Fīrozābād ... 159 km
Agra ... 161 km
Rohtak ... 163 km
Sahāranpur ... 173 km
Alwar ... 192 km
Dehra Dūn ... 197 km
Etāwah ... 203 km
Hisar ... 237 km
Gorakhpur ... 251 km
Patiāla ... 260 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries