Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mīrganj, IndiaMīrganjIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMīrganj India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mīrganj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Mīrganj: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Mīrganj

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Mīrganj

Sunset

5:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mirganj
  • Mīrganj

Country

Mīrganj is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

15,335 People

Cities around Mīrganj (Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh)

Bareilly ... 28 km
Rāmpur ... 34 km
Morādābād ... 48 km
Shāhjānpur ... 92 km
Alīgarh ... 117 km
Meerut ... 130 km
Greater Noida ... 134 km
Ghāziābād ... 143 km
Noida ... 151 km
Farīdābād ... 153 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 159 km
Delhi ... 159 km
New Delhi ... 160 km
Karol Bāgh ... 162 km
Fīrozābād ... 166 km
Mathura ... 168 km
Āgra ... 178 km
Sonīpat ... 183 km
Etāwah ... 195 km
Pānīpat ... 202 km
Sahāranpur ... 206 km
Rohtak ... 214 km
Dehra Dūn ... 218 km
Lucknow ... 233 km
Alwar ... 233 km
Kanpur ... 246 km
Gwalior ... 268 km
Hisar ... 287 km
Patiāla ... 300 km
Gorakhpur ... 300 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries