Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dātāganj, IndiaDātāganjIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDātāganj India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dātāganj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Dātāganj
Today, May 31, 2020

Sunrise Dātāganj

Sunrise

5:16 am

Local time
Sunset Dātāganj

Sunset

7:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dataganj
  • Dātāganj

Country

Dātāganj is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

24,562 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dātāganj (Budaun, Uttar Pradesh)

Bareilly ... 36 km
Shāhjānpur ... 44 km
Rāmpur ... 92 km
Morādābād ... 103 km
Alīgarh ... 108 km
Fīrozābād ... 126 km
Etāwah ... 141 km
Āgra ... 145 km
Mathura ... 151 km
Greater Noida ... 159 km
Meerut ... 172 km
Ghāziābād ... 173 km
Farīdābād ... 173 km
Noida ... 178 km
Lucknow ... 179 km
New Delhi ... 188 km
Delhi ... 188 km
Kanpur ... 188 km
Karol Bāgh ... 191 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 210 km
Sonīpat ... 219 km
Gwalior ... 221 km
Alwar ... 229 km
Rohtak ... 245 km
Pānīpat ... 247 km
Sahāranpur ... 261 km
Dehra Dūn ... 276 km
Jhānsi ... 290 km
Jaipur ... 315 km
Hisar ... 320 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries