Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Farrukhābād, IndiaFarrukhābādIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inFarrukhābād India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Farrukhābād

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Farrukhābād
Today, April 7, 2020

Sunrise Farrukhābād

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Farrukhābād

Sunset

6:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Farrukhabad
  • Farrukhābād

Country

Farrukhābād is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

241,152 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Farrukhābād (Uttar Pradesh)

Shāhjānpur ... 61 km
Etāwah ... 82 km
Fīrozābād ... 99 km
Bareilly ... 106 km
Kanpur ... 120 km
Lucknow ... 124 km
Āgra ... 128 km
Alīgarh ... 132 km
Mathura ... 154 km
Rāmpur ... 163 km
Gwalior ... 171 km
Morādābād ... 172 km
Greater Noida ... 204 km
Farīdābād ... 214 km
Ghāziābād ... 222 km
Noida ... 223 km
Jhānsi ... 228 km
Meerut ... 231 km
New Delhi ... 233 km
Delhi ... 234 km
Karol Bāgh ... 237 km
Alwar ... 238 km
Sonīpat ... 271 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 274 km
Allahābād ... 281 km
Rohtak ... 291 km
Pānīpat ... 304 km
Jaipur ... 308 km
Gorakhpur ... 311 km
Satna ... 326 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries