Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kānt, IndiaKāntIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKānt India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kānt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kānt: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Kānt

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Kānt

Sunset

5:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kant
  • Kānt

Country

Kānt is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

24,430 People

Cities around Kānt (Shāhjahānpur, Uttar Pradesh)

Shāhjānpur ... 13 km
Bareilly ... 67 km
Rāmpur ... 126 km
Etāwah ... 130 km
Fīrozābād ... 134 km
Alīgarh ... 138 km
Morādābād ... 140 km
Lucknow ... 141 km
Kanpur ... 155 km
Āgra ... 158 km
Mathura ... 173 km
Greater Noida ... 196 km
Farīdābād ... 210 km
Ghāziābād ... 211 km
Meerut ... 211 km
Noida ... 215 km
Gwalior ... 217 km
New Delhi ... 225 km
Delhi ... 225 km
Karol Bāgh ... 228 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 248 km
Alwar ... 255 km
Sonīpat ... 258 km
Jhānsi ... 277 km
Rohtak ... 283 km
Pānīpat ... 285 km
Sahāranpur ... 298 km
Allahābād ... 308 km
Gorakhpur ... 309 km
Dehra Dūn ... 311 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries